CAA WINTER LEAGUE

Archive

 

 

2016/17

 

 

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

Round to be Shot: Bray I (i.e. 30 arrows at 20 yards at a 40cm WA Face) under AGB Rules.

 

Bow Disciplines: Recurve

Compound

Longbow

Recurve Barebow

 

Team Sizes: For Compound and Recurve Teams - 3 Archers per Team and for Recurve Barebow and Longbow - 2 Archers per Team.

 

Awards: Medals will be awarded to the top team in each of the divisions in each of the leagues.

 

RESULTS

MONTHLY RESULTS RECEIVED

 

FIXTURES

Compound

 

Recurve

 

Longbow

 

Barebow

Division 2

         Neston A

         North Cheshire B

         Stalybridge AC A

         Wirral

         Bebington

         Bowmen of Warrington

 

Division 1

         New Century A

         Stalybridge AC

         Bebington

         Alsager

         Winnington Park Bowmen

         Cheshire County Bowmen

 

Division 1

         Stalybridge AC A

         The Longbow Club A

         North Cheshire A

         New Century A

         Cheshire County Bowmen

         Bebington Longbow

 

Division 1

         New Century A

         Stalybridge AC

         Bebington

         Alsager

         Winnington Park Bowmen

         Cheshire County Bowmen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November

Neston A v North Cheshire B

Stalybridge AC A v Bebington

Wirral v Bowmen of Warrington

 

December

Neston A v Stalybridge AC A

North Cheshire B v Bowmen of Warrington

Bebington v Wirral

 

January

Neston A v Wirral

North Cheshire B v Stalybridge AC A

Bebington v Bowmen of Warrington

 

February

Bebington v Neston A

North Cheshire B v Wirral

Stalybridge AC A v Bowmen of Warrington

 

March

Bowmen of Warrington v Neston A

Bebington v North Cheshire B

Wirral v Stalybridge AC A

 

November

New Century A v Stalybridge AC

Bebington v Winnington Park Bowmen

Alsager v Cheshire County Bowmen

 

December

New Century A v Bebington

Stalybridge AC v Cheshire County Bowmen

Winnington Park Bowmen v Alsager

 

January

New Century A v Alsager

Stalybridge AC v Bebington

Winnington Park Bowmen v Cheshire County Bowmen

 

February

Winnington Park Bowmen v New Century A

Stalybridge AC v Alsager

Bebington v Cheshire County Bowmen

 

March

Cheshire County Bowmen v New Century A

Winnington Park Bowmen v Stalybridge AC

Alsager v Bebington

 

November

Stalybridge AC A v The Longbow Club A

North Cheshire A v Cheshire County Bowmen

New Century A v Bebington Longbow

 

December

Stalybridge AC A v North Cheshire A

The Longbow Club A v Bebington Longbow

Cheshire County Bowmen v New Century A

 

January

Stalybridge AC A v New Century A

The Longbow Club A v North Cheshire A

Cheshire County Bowmen v Bebington Longbow

 

February

Cheshire County Bowmen v Stalybridge AC A

The Longbow Club A v New Century A

North Cheshire A v Bebington Longbow

 

March

Bebington Longbow v Stalybridge AC A

Cheshire County Bowmen v The Longbow Club A

New Century A v North Cheshire A

 

November

New Century A v Stalybridge AC

Bebington v Winnington Park Bowmen

Alsager v Cheshire County Bowmen

 

December

New Century A v Bebington

Stalybridge AC v Cheshire County Bowmen

Winnington Park Bowmen v Alsager

 

January

New Century A v Alsager

Stalybridge AC v Bebington

Winnington Park Bowmen v Cheshire County Bowmen

 

February

Winnington Park Bowmen v New Century A

Stalybridge AC v Alsager

Bebington v Cheshire County Bowmen

 

March

Cheshire County Bowmen v New Century A

Winnington Park Bowmen v Stalybridge AC

Alsager v Bebington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

         Neston B

         Winnington PB

         Bruntwood B

         Caldy

         City of Chester Archers A

         Stalybridge AC B

 

Division 4

         Neston Recurve A

         Stalybridge AC B

         Bruntwood C

         Wirral B

         Winnington Park B

         Bebington Recurve A

 

Division 2

         Stalybridge AC B

         The Longbow Club B

         Greenbank

         North Cheshire B

         Bruntwood A

         Goldcrest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November

Neston B v Winnington PB

Bruntwood B v City of Chester Archers A

Caldy v Stalybridge AC B

 

December

Neston B v Bruntwood B

Winnington PB v Stalybridge AC B

City of Chester Archers A v Caldy

 

January

Neston B v Caldy

Winnington PB v Bruntwood B

City of Chester Archers A v Stalybridge AC B

 

February

City of Chester Archers A v Neston B

Winnington PB v Caldy

Bruntwood B v Stalybridge AC B

 

March

Stalybridge AC B v Neston B

City of Chester Archers A v Winnington PB

Caldy v Bruntwood B

 

November

Neston Recurve A v Stalybridge AC B

Bruntwood C v Winnington Park B

Wirral B v Bebington Recurve A

 

December

Neston Recurve A v Bruntwood C

Stalybridge AC B v Bebington Recurve A

Winnington Park B v Wirral B

 

January

Neston Recurve A v Wirral B

Stalybridge AC B v Bruntwood C

Winnington Park B v Bebington Recurve A

 

February

Winnington Park B v Neston Recurve A

Stalybridge AC B v Wirral B

Bruntwood C v Bebington Recurve A

 

March

Bebington Recurve A v Neston Recurve A

Winnington Park B v Stalybridge AC B

Wirral B v Bruntwood C

 

November

Stalybridge AC B v The Longbow Club B

Greenbank v Bruntwood A

North Cheshire B v Goldcrest

 

December

Stalybridge AC B v Greenbank

The Longbow Club B v Goldcrest

Bruntwood A v North Cheshire B

 

January

Stalybridge AC B v North Cheshire B

The Longbow Club B v Greenbank

Bruntwood A v Goldcrest

 

February

Bruntwood A v Stalybridge AC B

The Longbow Club B v North Cheshire B

Greenbank v Goldcrest

 

March

Goldcrest v Stalybridge AC B

Bruntwood A v The Longbow Club B

North Cheshire B v Greenbank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5

         Wirral B

         North Cheshire C

         Stalybridge AC C

         Alsager C

         Caldy

         Bebington Recurve B

 

Division 3

         North Cheshire C

         Stalybridge AC C

         ClubAZ

         Wirral

         Bruntwood B

         Alsager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November

Alsager C v North Cheshire C

Stalybridge AC C v Caldy

Wirral C v Bebington Recurve B

 

December

Alsager C v Stalybridge AC C

North Cheshire C v Bebington Recurve B

Caldy v Wirral C

 

January

Alsager C v Wirral C

North Cheshire C v Stalybridge AC C

Caldy v Bebington Recurve B

 

February

Caldy v Alsager C

North Cheshire C v Wirral C

Stalybridge AC C v Bebington Recurve B

 

March

Bebington Recurve B v Alsager C

Caldy v North Cheshire C

Wirral C v Stalybridge AC C

 

November

North Cheshire C v Stalybridge AC C

ClubAZ v Bruntwood B

Wirral v Alsager

 

December

North Cheshire C v ClubAZ

Stalybridge AC C v Alsager

Bruntwood B v Wirral

 

January

North Cheshire C v Wirral

Stalybridge AC C v ClubAZ

Bruntwood B v Alsager

 

February

Bruntwood B v North Cheshire C

Stalybridge AC C v Wirral

ClubAZ v Alsager

 

March

Alsager v North Cheshire C

Bruntwood B v Stalybridge AC C

Wirral v ClubAZ

 

 

 

page-divider2[1]

RESULTS

 

November

COMPOUND

RECURVE

LONGBOW

BAREBOW

Division 2

Division 1

Division 1

Division 1

Division 3

Division 4

Division 2

 

 

Division 5

Division 3

 

 

December

COMPOUND

RECURVE

LONGBOW

BAREBOW

Division 2

Division 1

Division 1

Division 1

Division 3

Division 4

Division 2

 

 

Division 5

Division 3

 

 

January

COMPOUND

RECURVE

LONGBOW

BAREBOW

Division 2

Division 1

Division 1

Division 1

Division 3

Division 4

Division 2

 

 

Division 5

Division 3

 

 

February

COMPOUND

RECURVE

LONGBOW

BAREBOW

Division 2

Division 1

Division 1

Division 1

Division 3

Division 4

Division 2

 

 

Division 5

Division 3

 

 

March

COMPOUND

RECURVE

LONGBOW

BAREBOW

Division 2

Division 1

Division 1

Division 1

Division 3

Division 4

Division 2

 

 

Division 5

Division 3

 

page-divider2[1]