Indoor Target Championships

Date:    25th February 2018

Venue: Longendale High School

 

A record turnout, with 47 archers taking part. Enormous thanks to everyone who helped with getting the targets to and from the venue and also with setting up and packing away.

 

Senior Results                                                       

 

Archer

Hits

Golds

Score

Handicap Score

Ladies Longbow

1

Cath Ridehalgh

59

6

385

 

2

Julie Sharkey

59

2

374

 

3

Anda Mayer

50

0

231

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gentlemen Longbow

1

Steve Watts

60

6

465

 

2

Dave Hankinson

60

4

419

 

3

Paul Carney

60

2

408

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gentlemen Compound

1

Linden McClusky

60

18

558

 

2

Grahame Pearson

60

18

556

 

3

Jack Spence

60

12

550

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Recurve

1

Erin Mayer

60

15

519

 

2

Caroline Powrie

60

5

426

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gentlemen Recurve

1

Steve Mayer

60

31

562

 

2

Phil Murphy

60

22

543

 

3

Kev Deakin

60

20

542

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gentlemen Barebow

1

Steve Giblin

60

9

464

 

2

Mark Spiller

60

6

463

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice

1

Paul Hardy

60

11

527

1413

2

Ian Walton

57

2

324

1357

3

Chris Holmes

43

1

225

1316

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap

1

Andy Wardle

59

9

529

1408

2

John Hatton

60

4

434

1384

3

Gordon Humphrey

60

6

460

1373

                                                                                              

Junior Results

 

Archer

Hits

Golds

Score

Handicap Score

Junior Girl Recurve

1

Fearne Hinchliffe

60

7

446

 

2

Aneke Mayer

59

5

357

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boy Recurve

1

Thomas Whettam

59

5

408

 

2

Josh Borders

57

3

361

 

3

James Sweeney

57

2

359

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boy Compound

1

Andrew Bardsley

60

2

463

 

2

Harry Wardle

53

0

296

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boy Longbow

1

Jack Lear

37

1

195

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boy Barebow

1

William Lear

45

0

195

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap

1

Daniel Barton

53

3

338

1440

2

Jack Barfoot

55

7

321

1423

3

Oscar Massey

44

0

282

1407

 

Full results

Archer

Bow type

Gender

Hits

Golds

Score

Handicap Score

Steve Mayer

Recurve

Gentleman

60

31

562

1435

Linden McClusky

Compound

Gentleman

60

18

558

1436

Grahame Pearson

Compound

Gentleman

60

18

556

1437

Jack Spence

Compound

Gentleman

60

12

550

1433

Ken Clough

Compound

Gentleman

60

14

549

1432

Phil Murphy

Recurve

Gentleman

60

22

543

1407

Kev Deakin

Recurve

Gentleman

60

20

542

1437

Andy Massey

Recurve

Gentleman

60

18

541

1401

Andy Wardle

Compound

Gentleman

59

9

529

1408

Paul Hardy

Recurve

Gentleman

60

11

527

1413

Erin Mayer

Recurve

Lady

60

15

519

1441

Dean Memory

Compound

Gentleman

56

14

514

1400

Callum Wardle

Compound

Gentleman

60

5

496

1396

Steve Watts

Longbow

Gentleman

60

6

465

1405

Steve Giblin

Barebow

Gentleman

60

9

464

1394

Mark Spiller

Barebow

Gentleman

60

6

463

1413

Chris Kelly

Recurve

Gentleman

60

7

463

1450

Andrew Bardsley

Compound

Junior Boy

60

2

463

N/A

Gordon Humphrey

Recurve

Gentleman

60

6

460

1373

Mark Barton

Recurve

Gentleman

59

8

454

N/A

Fearne Hinchliffe

Recurve

Junior Girl

60

7

446

1479

John Hatton

Recurve

Gentleman

60

4

434

1384

Caroline Powrie

Recurve

Lady

60

5

426

N/A

Dave Hankinson

Longbow

Gentleman

60

4

419

1369

Thomas Whettam

Recurve

Junior Boy

59

5

408

1499

Paul Carney

Longbow

Gentleman

60

2

408

1348

Cath Ridehalgh

Longbow

Lady

59

6

385

N/A

Julie Sharkey

Longbow

Lady

59

2

374

1363

Daniel Penkett

Recurve

Gentleman

60

2

369

N/A

Josh Borders

Recurve

Junior Boy

37

3

361

1403

James Sweeney

Recurve

Junior Boy

57

2

359

1507

Aneke Mayer

Recurve

Junior Girl

59

5

357

1448

Daniel Barton

Recurve

Junior Boy

53

3

338

1440

Steve Holt

Longbow

Gentleman

56

2

331

N/A

Ian Walton

Recurve

Gentleman

57

2

324

1357

Jack Barfoot

Recurve

Junior Boy

55

7

321

1423

Steve Wilde

Longbow

Gentleman

58

2

306

1293

Harry Wardle

Compound

Junior Boy

53

0

296

1274

Oscar Massey

Recurve

Junior Boy

44

0

282

1407

Alex Wilde

Recurve

Junior Boy

54

1

263

1365

Anda Mayer

Longbow

Lady

50

0

231

N/A

Chris Holmes

Recurve

Gentleman

43

1

225

1316

Freddie Lear

Recurve

Junior Boy

47

0

211

1371

Jack Lear

Longbow

Junior Boy

37

1

195

N/A

William Lear

Barebow

Junior Boy

45

0

195

1265

Nathan Barry

Recurve

Junior Boy

39

0

175

1372

Isaac Heywood

Recurve

Junior Boy

34

0

139

1324

 

Note:    N/A in the handicap column means the archer has no recorded handicap